Shows are reliant on volunteers, the society would like to thank and acknowledge the volunteer work of judges, stewards, and show committees.

Official List of Senior Judges 2016

  • Andrew Gibberd Ph: 07 377 8095
    263 Broadlands Road, RD 2 Taupo 3378
  • Bill Affleck Ph: 03 204 8243
    Tapanui-Waikoikoi Rd RD5 Gore
  • Brian Robertson Ph: 03 349 2740
    26A Brynley St, Hornby Christchurch
  • Bruce Signal Ph: 07 543 3950
    754 Taumata Rd RD3 Tauranga
  • Colin Drummond Ph: 03 303 9739
    Erewhon RD1 Ashburton
  • Craig Symes Ph: 07 8722499
    991 Bayley Road R D 4 Te Awamutu
  • Douglas Signal Ph: 07 543 3950
    754 Taumata Rd RD3 Tauranga
  • Emma Kent Ph: 03 302 3734
    217 Butterick’s Rd RD7 Ashburton
  • Gareth Pryce Ph: 027 2725 644
    4016 Mokau Rd RD48 Urenui
  • Helen McKenzie Ph: 06 372 7842
    RD4 Masterton
  • Hillary Simmons Ph: 09 232 9867
    1340B Port Waikato/Waikaretu Rd
  • Ian Gould Ph: 03 614 8043
    66 Kerrytown Road, RD 5, Timaru
  • Jim Cook Ph: 03 312 5393
    460 Earlys Rd P0 Box 8 Cust
  • Jim Morris Ph: 03 438 9458
    Ben Avon Station Omarama
  • Judith Johnson Ph: 03 689 7775
    Bathgate Rd Waimate
  • Kathryn Vallender Ph: 07 871 9980
    2 Mangati Road, RD6, Te Awamutu 
  • Michael Bent Ph: 021 486634
    PO Box 7064, Tikipunga, Whangarei 0144
  • Paul Power Ph: 03 327 9974
    296 Williams Street Kaiapoi
  • Paul Symes Ph: 07 872 2499
    991 Bayley Road RD4 Te Awamutu
  • Phil Amberger Ph: 03 545 0314
    60 Mac’s Rd Lud Valley Hira RD1 Nelson
  • Rod Kraal Ph: 027 4465 434
    Stalker Road, Gapes Valley, RD 21
  • Sarah Kent Ph: 03 308 6289
    13 King St Ashburton
  • Steve Muggeridge Ph: 06 372 7035
    357 Summerhill Road RD3 Masterton
  • Susan Butterick-Kent Ph: 03 302 3729
    836 Beach Rd RD7 Ashburton
  • Sylvia Vriend Ph: 06 2745007
    897 Croydon Rd  R.D.24 Stratford
  • Tony Moody Ph: 03 327 6043
    Main North Rd RDI Kaiapoi
  • Viv Simmons Ph: 07 884 7666
    101 Hill Rd RD2 Te Aroha
  • William Affleck Ph: 03 204 8243
    Tapanui-Waikoikoi Rd RD5 Gore


Official List of Junior Judges 2016

  • C Affleck Ph:
    Grafton RD 2 Tapanui
  • L Affleck Ph: 03 204 8243
    RD 1 Tapanui
  • D Amoore Ph: 07 825 5807
    Mangakino Rd RD 1 Raglan
  • D Cook Ph: 03 312 5393
    460 Earlys Rd P0 Box 8 Cust
  • D Cottle Ph: 03 612 6314
  • P Donaldson Ph: 07 828 9284
  • K Gillman Ph: 03 312 5239
    560 Ashley Rd RD 1 Rangiora
  • J Winter Ph: 03 312 9581
    25 Bairds Rd, Sefton, RD7, Rangiora
  • P Jackson Ph: 03 685 8592
    RD 17 Fairlie
  • L Newick Ph: 027 956 0022
    14 Holton Road, Amberley Beach
  • J Norman Ph:
    RD 1 Merton Waikouaiti Otago
  • K Northcott Ph: 06 752 3276
    826 Mokau Rd, RD44, Urenui
  • J Pryce Ph: 027 2725 644
    4016 Mokau Rd RD48 Urenui
  • P Stroobant Ph: 09 411 8290
    255 Ararimu Valley Road, RD 2, Waimauku